top of page

june 21-23, 2024

46K • 23K • 11K • VK • iron face

TRIPLE CROWN • IRON crown • KIDS RACE

PRESENTED BY

SALOMON BRANDMARK 22.png
BAS_LOGO_PalisadesTahoe.png
STERN_22BA-08148.jpg

ALL TIMES & LOCATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

THURSDAY, JUNE 15, 2023
 

5pm-7pm  |  Shakeout Pub Run, presented by Darn Tough Vermont with Andy Wacker (Auld Dubliner)

FRIDAY, JUNE 16, 2023

8am-9am  |  Shakeout Donut Run, presented by Darn Tough Vermont & For the Long Run Podcast with Jonathan Leavitt (Darn Tough Tent)

8am-5pm  |  Vendor Village Open

8am-5pm  |  Packet Pickup & Day-Of Registration (Vendor Village)

9am  |  MANDATORY Pre-Race Iron Face Challenge Meeting (Palisades Ballroom)

9:15am-1:30pm  |  VK & Race Recap Livestream, presented by UltraSignup with Corrine Malcolm & Dylan Bowman (Broken Arrow YouTube Channel)

10am  |  VK Start (behind Funitel building)

12pm  |  Iron Face Challenge Start (in front of Tram building)

1pm  |  VK Awards Ceremony (Events Plaza)

1pm-2pm  |  Gear Rehab Hour presented by Hydrapak with Paddy O'Leary (Hydrapak Tent)

1pm-4:30pm  |  Courtney Dauwalter Meet & Greet hosted by Tailwind (Tailwind Tent)

2pm  |  46k Women’s Elite Panel hosted by Corrine Malcolm (Events Plaza)

3pm  |  46k Men’s Elite Panel hosted by Dylan Bowman (Events Plaza)

4pm  |  Iron Face Challenge Awards Ceremony (Events Plaza)
5pm  |   Shakeout Run/Salomon Trail Shoe & Garmin Watch Demo presented by Salomon, Garmin & Tailwind (Salomon tent)

6pm  |  23k & 46k Non-Mandatory Pre-Race Meeting (Palisades Ballroom)

7:15pm  |  Trails in Motion Film Festival, FREE! presented by Victorysport Design (Palisades Ballroom)

STERN_22BA-06558.jpg

SATURDAY, JUNE 17, 2023

5:30am-3pm  |  Packet Pickup & Day-Of Registration (Vendor Village)

7am  |  46k Start (European Arch near Coffeebar)

10am-7pm  |  Vendor Village Open

8:30am  |  11k Start (European Arch near Coffeebar)

9am-12pm  |  FREE Pancake Breakfast presented by Kodiak Cakes & Donner Party Mountain Runners (DPMR tent)

11:30am  |  11k Awards Ceremony (Events Plaza)

12pm  |  Nutrition at the Broken Arrow Skyrace Panel presented by Spring Energy & Tailwind Nutrition  (Events Plaza)

12pm-6:30pm  |  Catered Post-Race Meals for 23k &46k runners (Vendor Village, Men Wielding Fire)

1pm  |  23k Women's Elite Preview hosted by Corrine Malcolm (Events Plaza)

2pm  |  23k Men's Elite Preview hosted by Dylan Bowman (Events Plaza)

3pm  |  How to  Run with Poles workshop with Max King presented by Leki (Leki tent)

3pm-4pm  |  Gear Rehab Hour presented by Hydrapak with Jonathan Leavitt (Hydrapak Tent)

4pm-7pm  |  Live Music with Mighty Mike Schermer (Events Plaza)

7pm  |  46k Awards Ceremony (Events Plaza)

7:30pm-8:30pm  |  Film: Dreama Team (Palisades Ballroom)

JESS_basr2022-jessbarnard-51.jpg
Logo_Circle_Blue.png
Logo_Circle_Blue.png

SUNDAY, JUNE 18, 2023

5:30am-8:30am  |  Packet Pickup & Day-Of Registration (Vendor Village)

7:30am-12:30pm  |  23k Livestream & Race Recap presented by UltraSignup (Broken Arrow YouTube Channel)

8am  |  23k Start (European Arch near Coffeebar)

8am-4pm  |  Vendor Village Open

8:45am | Kid’s Race Start (NEW START LOCATION: Vendor Village)

9am-12pm  |  FREE Pancake Breakfast presented by Kodiak Cakes & Donner Party Mountain Runners (DPMR tent)

10-11am  |  Gear Rehab Hour presented by Hydrapak with Max King (Hydrapak Tent)

11am-5pm  |  Catered Post-Race Meals for 23k &46k runners (Vendor Village, Men Wielding Fire)

12pm-3pm  |  Live Music with New Wave Crave (Events Plaza)

2pm  |  23k Awards Ceremony (Events Plaza)

2pm  |  Iron Crown Awards Ceremony (Events Plaza)

2pm  |  Triple Crown Awards Ceremony (Events Plaza)

bottom of page